2016 GRADE 8 SELECTION LIST

2016 GRADE 8 SELECTION LIST

Kafue Boys Secondary School would like to welcome all those who have been accepted to grade 8.

UCZ KAFUE BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL
[UNDER THE BOARD OF MANAGEMENT]
GRADE 8 SELECTION FOR 2016
NO. EXAM. NO. NAME CODE SCHOOL FROM  RESULT
1. 1590990054 NALUBAMBA MARCUS 9099 NKHWAZI PRIMARY 833
2. 1590610042 NGULUBE MICHAEL 9061 KASENJE BASIC 833
3. 1592730081 NJASE LINCON K 9273 DON GORDON 831
4. 1599320004 KAPAKU SAMUEL 9932 CHITI MULUBA PRIMARY 831
5. 1594040031 MUNGALABA MAINZA 9404 THORNHILL BOARDING SCHOOL 830
6. 1594400009 MANGISHA ABEL 9440 MAKENI WEST WING 829
7. 1591150031 MAGUSWI RYAN 9115 MALUNDU 829
8. 1590070196 CHIPANDE MILIMO 9007 BURMA ROAD 828
9. 1593580006 CHANGA FARAI 9358 ROCK OF AGES PVT 827
10. 1590070211 MBEWE G. DIRACK 9007 BURMA ROAD 826
11. 1590070214 MUDENDA EUGENE 9007 BURMA ROAD 826
12. 1592280028 MWEENE GEORGE 9228 KALONDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 825
13. 1592760074 SIAME RICHARD 9276 ST-JOHN COMMUNITY 824
14. 1591150055 KAPESHA FRANCIS 9155 MALUNDU 823
15. 1592830017 CHIBALEJUSTINE 9283 BETHEL BAPTIST ACADEMY 822
16. 1591050258 SIMUKOKO LUKUNDO 9105 SHIKOSWE BASIC 822
17. 1593640018 MUGWAGWA JOHN LULAMA 9364 CHILANGA GRAND IQ TRUST 821
18. 1594040030 MUNDU GRLYNWELL 9404 THORNHILL BOARDING SCHOOL 819
19. 1592380005 MULILO MATE 9238 DAMISHAEL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 817
20. 1593610014 MACWANI SITALI 9361 MASAMBILILO SCHOOL 816
21. 1591860025 MUNDENDE MARK TASHA 9186 CHUDLEIGH HOUSE 816
22. 1592380002 BWALYA KASENGE 9238 DAMISHAEL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 816
23. 1592380014 SIWALE CHITUNDU 9238 DAMISHAEL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 815
24. 1592730033 KASAWA NGALALA 9273 DON GORDON 815
25. 1590970053 SIKWIBELE IKACAANA 9097 LAKE ROAD 813
26. 1593970006 CHIYABI CHIMWETA M.C 9397 PINEWOOD PREPARATORY 813
27. 1593690019 MDEMKA KUNGAWO 9369 HOROZON PRIMARY SCHOOL 813
28. 1594400023 WERE PANUHA 9440 MAKENI WEST WING 812
29. 1592730020 CHUNI LUKUNDO 9273 DON GORDON 812
30. 1590620326 MALI MADALITSO 9062 CHAKUNKULA 812
31. 1594400013 MUTENA FRASER 9440 MAKENI WEST WING 811
32. 1594400012 MUTALE TWAMI 9440 MAKENI WEST WING 810
33. 1593580018 KAONGA SANGWANI 9358 ROCK OF AGES PVT 810
34. 1593450005 MWALE DYSON M 9345 PREMIER LADYBIRD LEARNING 810
35. 1594040024 MATUNKA TIMOTHY 9404 THORNHILL BOARDING SCHOOL 807
36. 1591050211 NASIYONGO JAMES 9105 SHIKOSWE BASIC 807
37. 1590070201 IRADUKUNDA PETER 9007 BURMA ROAD 806
38. 1594040016 HACHISALA KAMBUNGA 9404 THORNHILL BOARDING SCHOOL 806
39. 1592470060 MUDENDA LINOS 9247 SUNSHINE PVT 805
40. 1594290018 MULENGA ANTHONY 9429 TWALUMBA EDU CENTRE 805
41. 1592680012 KAHALI JAYSON 9268 ROSE BANK (CHILANGA) 805
42. 1591830334 DAKA JOHN 9183 MUTENDERE PRIMARY (KAFUE) 805
UCZ KAFUE BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL
[UNDER THE BOARD OF MANAGEMENT]
GRADE 8 SELECTION FOR 2016
NO. EXAM NO. NAME CODE SCHOOL FROM  RESULT
43 1592370007 MAIFWANI ALINANI 9237 MUCHINGA PVT 804
44 1590070217 MUSONDA CHOOLWE 9007 BURMA ROAD 803
45 1599330038 NYIRENDA MADALITSO 9933 JOSEPHINE FOGG PRIMARY 803
46 1592590029 RUVEVE TAWANDA 9259 LIBALA ADVENTIST 802
47 1592520009 HABEENZU CHIKOKO BENNETT 9252 ALFA (CHILANGA) 802
48 1591630052 MWAMBA LUMBENILESA 9163 SACRED HEART OF JESUS 802
49 1590990056 NCHIMUNYA EMMANUEL 9099 NKHWAZI 802
50 1590960086 MUVUMA NHLANGANISO 9096 PALABANA PRIMARY SCHOOL 801
51 1592380001 BANDA INNOCENT 9238 DAMISHAEL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 801
52 1593420031 SIMBAYA WATONTA 9342 JOMA SCHOOL 800
53 1591050090 LUNGU VINCENT 9105 SHIKOSWE BASIC 800
54 1590610047 PASIMO JOSEPH 9061 KASENJE PRIMARY 800
55 1590610002 BBENKELE DALITSO 9061 KASENJE PRIMARY 799
56 1590040164 MWANZA CARREL M 9004 MUKANDAWIRE PRIMARY 799
57 1594040039 MWANZA YAMIKANI 9404 THORNHILL BOARDING SCHOOL 799
58 1594350011 NGULUBE RAYMOND 9435 KACHELE 798
59 1594400020 SAMAZAKA MBUNJI 9440 MAKENI WEST WING 798
60 1591150023 MALAYA CHAMBO NICHOLAS 9115 MALUNDU 798
61 1591370007 BUUMBA BRIGHT JUNIOR 9137 RHODES PARK 796
62 1594040001 BANDA DABWITSO 9404 THORNHILL BOARDING SCHOOL 796
63 1590610137 MUTALE STANLEY 9061 KASENJE PRIMARY 795
64 1590380167 BANDA LAKIKA 9038 SILVER REST PRI SCHOOL 795
65 1592550112 JERE THULANI L 9255 TWINKLE STAR PVT 795
66 1590040152 MAINZA LUYANDO 9004 MUKANDAWIRE PRIMARY 794
67 1592400040 MUKOMBWE SAMUEL 9240 PEMIMU PVT BASIC 794
68 1591150010 CHANDA PERCY 9115 MALUNDU 794
69 1599330077 MWENDA N. WATSON 9933 JOSEPHINE FOGG PRIMARY 794
70 1591150041 SAKALA CHIMUKA EDMOND 9115 MALUNDU 793
71 1592730038 KOSITA MAIMBWA 9273 DON GORDON 793
72 1593420029 SAMAZAKA REAGAN 9342 JOMA SCHOOL 792
73 1591460086 NGOSA CHANDA 9146 NDEKE ZAF 792
74 1599330023 MOONGA DANIEL 9933 JOSEPHINE FOGG PRIMARY 791
75 1591480052 NGOMA YANDE GREVAS 9148 SOUTHEND 791
76 1590970033 MWALA NGOMBALA 9097 LAKE ROAD 791
77 1594280010 BANDA BLESSINGS 9428 TICK-LILAYI 791
78 1591150018 HAVULUMA JOSHUA CHOOLWE 9115 MALUNDU 791
79 1591050094 MAINZA CHOOLWE 9105 SHIKOSWE BASIC 790
80 1590610027 MUKUKA MAURICE KOLALA 9061 KASENJE PRIMARY 790
81 1591220039 MILEJI JOHN 9122 MUCHUTO 790
82 1592590030 SAKALA DALITSO 9259 LIBALA ADVENTIST 790
83 1593180026 MUSONDA CHRISTOPHER W 9318 FRADON PVT 790
If you enjoyed this article, Get email updates (It’s Free)